Admin

Staff Directory

PRINCIPAL

Dr. Cassandra Hopkins     

 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Mekia Henderson

             

COUNSELOR

Dr. Kena Bush   
                  

SECRETARY

Denise King                               

 

BOOKKEEPER

Rausiline Grisby                      

 

MEDIA SPECIALIST

Matthew Ploof                       

               

 

INSTRUCTIONAL FACILITATOR

Dr. Debbie DeLoach   (K-2)         

Lakeisha Sims               (3-5)         

 

PARENT LIAISON

Jennifer Walsh                                 

 

HEALTHCARE TECHNICIAN
Tamika Rochon

           

PRE-KINDERGARTEN

Sarah Poole           

    Cathy Wood

LaToya Washington-Riles      

    Molly Nicholson

Patricia Wiemers  

    Amal Walee

    Rosalyn Woolfolk

 

KINDERGARTEN

Dawn Campbell         

     Linda Lobin

Julie Downs
      Angela Perkins          

Jamie Ferguson              

     Lacey McPherson

Kevin Hamilton                            

    Lavonia Denmark                    

Carolyn Hawkins           

     Brittnee Scott   

Melanie McPherson                      

    Dorothy Oney
Shenan Smith
     Mary Mikell

 

FIRST GRADE

Crystal Choucoutou          
Shantia Evans            

Jasmine Green-McConico             

Maya Sampson                               

Kia Smith

 

SECOND GRADE

Eboni Baitey                                   

Sandra McCullough                       

Dana Snyder                                   

Karen Whaley                                

 

THIRD GRADE

Sara Blankenship
Ariel Burton-Brown
Anne Collins
Chandra Hurdle
Tiffany Thomas
Angela Wylly
                

 

 

 FOURTH GRADE                           

Dr, Cynthia Hathaway           

Robin Heath
Tangela Midgett-Brown
Sabreen Shabazz-Straker

 

FIFTH GRADE                    

Lori Davis
Bonnie Harrod                            

Whitney Lott                 

Aynisha Taylor

Marcus Taylor

ART

David Ables                                       

 

MUSIC

Kevin Scales                                      

 

PE

Andre Pickering                          

 

EIP

Joy Duncan                       

Catherine Jones           

Christine McMichael     

Jennifer Rohrbach         

 

ESOL

Rashida Compton             

Kema Hines                      

Grace Davidson                  

 

SCORE

Janis McCalister

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Alana Arlequin                                

Brandon Lee                                       

    Kimberly Woods

 

 

TITLE I

Mary Williams
Patricia Bown
April MIller                             

 

SPEECH

Denise Williams  

 

SCHOOL SOCIAL WORKER    
Tracie Hougabook

 

SCHOOL PYSCHOLOGIST

Ashley Hill

 

LUNCHROOM

Lynn Love (Manager)         

    (770) 968-2913

Shirley Autrey

Toni Barksdale

Laura Christine

Eunice Doe

Margaret Melton

Rikkila Overton

Chasity Powell

Lynette Stegall

Flora Usher

 

LUNCHROOM MONITORS

Arletha Hardy

Clemon Jackson

 

CUSTODIANS

Emmanuel Doe

Patrick Ransom

Geraldine Scandrett

 

CAMPUS KIDS

Phyllis Speakman (Coordinator)
Pearlie Major

 

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.