Skip To Main Content

Header Holder

Header Top - Mobile

Trigger Canvas - Search Icon

Header Top

Toggle Schools Container

Language

Header Bottom

Toggle Menu Container

Header Logo Title

Header Bottom Right Column

District Nav Canvas

Toggle District Canva Container

District Navigation

Mobile District Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff

PRINCIPAL

Ms. LaKeisha Sims   

 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Dr. Jacqueline Hunter

             

COUNSELOR

Ashley Wallace 
                  

 

SECRETARY

                                

 

BOOKKEEPER
Denise King              

 

MEDIA SPECIALIST

Matthew Ploof   

Media Secretary
                    

               

 Academic Coach

Jennifer Boyd 

 

HEALTHCARE TECHNICIAN
Sharon Jones

 

           

PRE-KINDERGARTEN

Dana Snyder      

    Bonquisha Davis

LaToya Washington-Riles      

   

Tonia Kelly

      Tolulope Bakare
Travonka Lemon
Lavonia Denmark

 

KINDERGARTEN

Allison Jones         

     Patricia Bowen           

Carolyn Hawkins           

     Shantavious Sherman

Melanie McPherson                      

    Dorothy Oney
Karen Moore
     
Shakeria Chastine
     Karen Quest

     

 

FIRST GRADE

Shantise Grifin
Tashann Allen                   

Karen Whaley
Ann Marie Weeks
Yvonne Lawson

 

SECOND GRADE                                                 

Christina Shaw
Parenthea Howard
April Miller
Juwanna Roscoe
Ime Lafond                              

 

THIRD GRADE
Joslyn Beasley
Lakisha Carpenter
Chandra Hurdle
Brittany Harris

 

 FOURTH GRADE                                      

Jasmine Jackson
Ria D. Limio
Kim Watson

 

FIFTH GRADE                    

Lori Davis            
Edna Dudley
Kateria Jordan
 

 

ART

David Ables                                       

 

MUSIC

Sandra Njuguna                               

 

PE

Andre Pickering                          

 

EIP                

Catherine Jones           

Christine McMichael
Jennifer Rohrbach    
     Alexis Hicks

    

 

ESOL

Grace Davidso             

Kema Hines                      

Kelsey Wilson                  

 

SCORE

Ariel Brown
 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

 Shantia Evans
     Jay Jenkins                            

Eboni Bivins
Leslie Howard-Porter

              

STUDENT ENGAGEMENT SPECIALIST
Rhonda Reed

SPEECH
Zhani Moore
 

SCHOOL SOCIAL WORKER    

 

 

George Haynes
 

SCHOOL PYSCHOLOGIST

Ashley Hill

 

LUNCHROOM

Latoya Zachary  (Manager)         

    (770) 968-2913    

 

LUNCHROOM MONITORS
Cherline Harrison
Elsie Phillips

 

CUSTODIANS

Patrick Ransom

Geraldine Scandrett
Earl Williamson

 

CAMPUS KIDS

Latoya Riles (Coordinator)
Brandi Dickhute(Co-Coordinator)

 

 

Campus Support
Lisa Pounds
Pearline Major